3033 Bayhaven Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $392,301 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Bayhaven Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $430,075, approximately $197 per square foot. 3033 Bayhaven Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Waterford Plantation Llc
Bought by
Prall Eugene C and Prall Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prall Eugene C | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $16,832 | $4,639 | $12,193 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $10,527 | $2,443 | $8,084 |
| 2021 | $896 | $10,527 | $2,443 | $8,084 |
| 2020 | $787 | $10,527 | $2,443 | $8,084 |
| 2019 | $787 | $10,527 | $2,443 | $8,084 |
| 2018 | $798 | $10,872 | $1,616 | $9,256 |
| 2017 | $783 | $10,872 | $1,616 | $9,256 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,872 | $1,616 | $9,256 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,873 | $1,617 | $9,256 |
| 2014 | $887 | $10,873 | $1,617 | $9,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map