4217 W Rogers Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,009 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 W Rogers Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $131,505, approximately $111 per square foot. 4217 W Rogers Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $119,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $113,400 | $30,000 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $108,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $102,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $97,300 | $30,000 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $97,300 | $30,000 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $97,300 | $30,000 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $100,700 | $30,000 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map