4218 Cascade St Unit A Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,093 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 Cascade St Unit A, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $458,023, approximately $406 per square foot. 4218 Cascade St Unit A is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Chatriand Linda and Smith Sage Frederick
Bought by
Smith Sage Frederick and Smith Sage Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,870
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sage Frederick | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sage Frederick | $150,000 |