NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $435,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,894 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2024

Last sale price $400,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,487 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to this beautiful South hill home on a quiet cul-de-sac. With cathedral ceilings, an open floor plan, & abundant windows for natural light, this home offers a spacious & inviting atmosphere. updated kitchen with newer appliances for enjoying quiet dinners at home or entertaining! The beautiful private fenced backyard with a spacious deck is perfect place for everyone to enjoy the long summer evenings. Impeccably maintained with updated flooring, newer furnace, AC, & hot water tank, this home offers peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near popular restaurants, parks, & Trader joe's, everything you need is just moments away. Don't miss out on this stunning South Hill home. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Carrigan

REAL Broker LLC License #21027304 Listed on: 07/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Weaver

Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #23001149

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,775 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Split Foyer
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,894 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Chase Middle School
  • Ferris High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Furnace
  • Hot Water Provided By Condo Association
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Community Deck or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35224.5515

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,775 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Reso Association Amenities: Deck, Hot Water
  • Co List Office Phone: (360) 810-5696
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Split Entry
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction Type: Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas Hot Air Furnace, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Franklin
  • High School: Ferris
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chase

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35224.5515
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6775
  • Additional Parcels: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Cranor Shelly M
Bought by
Mackey Family 2024 Living Trust and Mackey
Seller's Agent
Cindy Carrigan
REAL Broker LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sarah Weaver
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.76%
Views
107
Current Estimated Value
$408,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,503
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2019
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$254,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%
Original Mortgage
$185,430
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2017
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
List Price
$197,500
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.76%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2013
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
List Price
$136,960
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,040
0.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Vannote Deanne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Hoy Terry L and Hoy Tina M
Bought by
Vannote Deanne F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mackey Family 2024 Living Trust $400,000 Ticor Title
Cranor Shelly M $264,900 Wfg Insured
Leshley Cara R $200,000 Spokane County Title Company
Thew Bradley C -- Stewart Title Of Spokane
Federal National Mortgage Association $115,175 Spokane County Title Co
Vannote Deanne F $160,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cranor Shelly M $185,430
Previous Owner Leshley Cara R $190,000
Previous Owner Thew Bradley C $135,500
Previous Owner Vannote Deanne F $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $211 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Price Changed $410,000 -2.4% $216 / Sq Ft
07/26/2024 07/26/24 For Sale $420,000 +64.8% $222 / Sq Ft
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold $254,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2019 09/05/19 For Sale $254,900 +27.5% $135 / Sq Ft
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Sold $200,000 +1.3% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $197,500 +43.1% $104 / Sq Ft
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Sold $138,000 +0.8% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2012 12/31/12 For Sale $136,960 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,695 $373,100 $100,000 $273,100
2024 $3,695 $372,300 $90,000 $282,300
2023 $3,594 $382,400 $90,000 $292,400
2022 $3,354 $367,400 $75,000 $292,400
2021 $3,071 $258,100 $46,200 $211,900
2020 $2,914 $235,900 $44,000 $191,900
2019 $2,268 $189,600 $40,000 $149,600
2018 $2,254 $161,900 $33,600 $128,300
2017 $2,068 $151,200 $33,600 $117,600
2016 $2,055 $147,000 $33,600 $113,400
2015 $1,899 $132,900 $28,000 $104,900
2014 -- $128,000 $28,000 $100,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202420348

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35224.5515

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.