$414,900

Estimated payment $2,443/month

Total Views 2,674
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,588 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Lanier Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

This exceptional home in the heart of midtown has recently been renovated and updated and is absolutely gorgeous. It has fresh paint inside and out, updated flooring, fixtures, and so much more. The home has four good size bedrooms and three large separate living areas which will allow enough room for everyone to have space that they need. A large open concept kitchen with a large island that is perfect for entertaining and family time alike. The real showstopper is the large deck and balcony that was recently built in the back yard. It is also a great spot for entertaining, or just a great spot to sit and relax. The large master suite upstairs has it's own private bath, walk-in closets, and a private 2nd story balcony to relax on at the end of the day. This home is a rare midtown 4 bedroom that is close to everything and is one that you definitely will not want to miss.

Listing Agent

Dustin Gosnell

Coldwell Banker Select License #152238 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,766

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,766

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Yale turn West on 25th St to property on left side of road
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.186
  • Subdivision Name: Ridge View addn
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2588.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units

• Elementary School: Lanier
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8100.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2766.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,766 $20,643 $2,073 $18,570
2024 $2,462 $20,013 $2,415 $17,598
2023 $2,462 $20,401 $2,688 $17,713
2022 $2,507 $18,807 $2,849 $15,958
2021 $2,408 $18,230 $2,762 $15,468
2020 $2,375 $18,230 $2,762 $15,468
2019 $2,456 $17,921 $2,715 $15,206
2018 $2,523 $18,370 $2,783 $15,587
2017 $2,518 $18,370 $2,783 $15,587
2016 $1,890 $15,080 $2,411 $12,962
2015 $1,969 $14,641 $2,783 $11,858
2014 $1,273 $14,641 $2,783 $11,858
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $414,900 +148.6% $160 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $166,900 -1.2% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Sale $168,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $167,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,778 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2618014

MLS Technology

APN: 35175-93-16-12900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.