Estimated Value: $615,824 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 E Pineglen Ln, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $652,456, approximately $182 per square foot. 4218 E Pineglen Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Meadow Ridge Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Patricia R and Nelson James A
Bought by
Allen Arthur N and Allen Martha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,043
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Cramer Kenneth R and Cramer Sandra J
Bought by
Nelson Patricia R and Nelson James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,450
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Arthur N | $300,280 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Nelson Patricia R | $323,950 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Arthur N | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Patricia R | $145,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $595,200 | $120,000 | $475,200 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $624,400 | $105,000 | $519,400 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $652,800 | $101,500 | $551,300 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $599,400 | $80,000 | $519,400 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $377,800 | $55,000 | $322,800 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $356,600 | $55,000 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $342,500 | $42,000 | $300,500 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $322,500 | $37,000 | $285,500 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $298,400 | $37,000 | $261,400 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $292,300 | $37,000 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $284,100 | $37,000 | $247,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,100 | $37,000 | $247,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map