4218 E Weldon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,456 - $1,117,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 E Weldon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $958,114, approximately $491 per square foot. 4218 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Eaton Rita F
Bought by
Eaton Paula and Birchmeier Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Sweeney Bradley V and Sweeney Vicki L
Bought by
Sweeney Bradley and Sweeney Vicki L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Bradley | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $36,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $35,098 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $56,350 | $11,270 | $45,080 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $44,380 | $8,870 | $35,510 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $41,210 | $8,240 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $39,900 | $7,980 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $36,370 | $7,270 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $33,780 | $6,750 | $27,030 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $32,520 | $6,500 | $26,020 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $31,410 | $6,280 | $25,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map