4219 63rd St W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4219 63rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $338,146, approximately $216 per square foot. 4219 63rd St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Christie 1 Llc
Bought by
North Wing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Christi Inc
Bought by
Christie1 L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Abbott Dennis E
Bought by
Chirsti Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Wing Llc | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Christie1 L L C | $76,000 | -- | |
| Chirsti Inc | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $151,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $255,258 | $45,900 | $209,358 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $214,823 | $45,000 | $169,823 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $146,539 | $45,000 | $101,539 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $141,705 | $45,000 | $96,705 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $138,957 | $45,000 | $93,957 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $133,758 | $45,000 | $88,758 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map