42195 Griswold Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42195 Griswold Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $138,678, approximately $173 per square foot. 42195 Griswold Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Prosser Sylvia L
Bought by
Smith Charles L and Smith Laurie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles L | $57,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles L | $44,100 | |
| Closed | Smith Charles L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,101 | $37,006 | $14,571 | $22,435 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $27,514 | $12,926 | $14,588 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $27,514 | $12,926 | $14,588 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $27,514 | $12,926 | $14,588 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $22,670 | $10,650 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $22,670 | $10,650 | $12,020 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $22,670 | $10,650 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $20,310 | $10,020 | $10,290 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $20,310 | $10,020 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $20,310 | $10,020 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $21,000 | $10,360 | $10,640 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $21,000 | $10,360 | $10,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map