42198 Fairview Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $316,657 - $382,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42198 Fairview Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $353,664, approximately $220 per square foot. 42198 Fairview Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Begley Raymond L and Begley Margaret A
Bought by
Begley Trust and Begley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Begley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $101,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $66,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,423 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,690 | $36,300 | $33,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map