NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $460,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
906 Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 422 49th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 and is currently estimated at $439,620, approximately $485 per square foot. 422 49th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Northmore Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Greenhauff Rentals Inc
Bought by
Bayon Lisney De La Carida
Current Estimated Value
$439,620

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Alexander Mari
Bought by
Greenhauff Retals Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Voyager Lending Co
Bought by
Alexandre Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Alexandre Marie
Bought by
Voyager Lending Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Alexandre Marie and Guerrier Yves
Bought by
Alexandre Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Guerrier Yves
Bought by
Guerrier Yves and Alexandre Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Alexandre M
Bought by
Guerrier Yves

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Voyager Lending Co
Bought by
Alexandre M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Duronville Lounick and Duronville Claudette
Bought by
Duronville Lounick and Duronville Claudette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,950
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Sharrott Anna M
Bought by
Duronville Lounick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
8.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bayon Lisney De La Carida -- None Listed On Document
Greenhauff Retals Llc $115,000 Excel Title Inc
Alexandre Marie -- Excel Title Inc
Voyager Lending Co -- Excel Title Inc
Alexandre Marie -- Excel Title Inc
Guerrier Yves -- Excel Title Inc
Guerrier Yves -- Perfect Title Services Llc
Guerrier Yves -- Perfect Title Services Llc
Alexandre M -- Titleperfect Inc
Voyager Lending Co $102,000 Titleperfect Inc
Duronville Lounick $100 --
Duronville Lounick $44,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Greenhauff Retals Llc $80,500
Previous Owner Duronville Lounick $56,950
Previous Owner Duronville Lounick $33,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,940 $274,416 -- --
2024 $6,940 $324,910 -- --
2023 $4,480 $169,574 $147,000 $130,712
2022 $3,786 $154,158 $0 $0
2021 $3,386 $148,879 $60,000 $88,879
2020 $3,178 $142,503 $60,000 $82,503
2019 $2,843 $115,822 $50,000 $65,822
2018 $2,883 $122,833 $51,062 $71,771
2017 $2,178 $99,316 $35,215 $64,101
2016 $1,953 $78,397 $0 $0
2015 $1,999 $78,295 $0 $0
2014 $1,881 $71,716 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.