422 8th St W Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 8th St W, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $832,092, approximately $525 per square foot. 422 8th St W is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Johnsrud James C
Bought by
Johnsrud James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,450
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnsrud James C | -- | Sterling Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnsrud James C | $660,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |