$373,000
SOLD MAR 4, 2026

422 Arrowhead Trail Canton, GA 30114

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,553 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Liberty Elementary School Rated A-
  • Stone Countertops
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

About This Home

As of March 2026

Easy-Breezy Craftsman-Style Ranch with Private Backyard Oasis! Enjoy easy, stepless entry in this freshly painted and beautifully maintained Craftsman-style ranch that is truly move-in ready and full of timeless charm. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, offering the perfect place to relax and enjoy the warmth of this thoughtfully designed home. Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in a bright, open floor plan—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an easy, comfortable gathering space. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en-suite bath featuring a soaking tub, double vanity, and separate shower. A private flex space within the suite offers endless possibilities—perfect for a home office, nursery, or quiet reading nook. Step outside to your own backyard sanctuary. The beautifully landscaped yard is highlighted by a slate patio, ideal for entertaining, grilling, or enjoying peaceful morning coffee outdoors. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this thoughtfully designed Craftsman ranch where comfort, style, and functionality come together effortlessly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pasqualina Breznak

Keller Williams North Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 770-663-7291 License #345496 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Keller Williams North Atlanta

Co-Listed By

Robert Breznak

Keller Williams North Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 770-663-7291 License #400583

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Edwards

WM Realty, LLC License #403915

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $840

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,553 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • $250 Initiation Fee
  • Bridgemill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15N07C 147

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$840

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNF01
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-663-7291
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNF01
  • Subdivision Name: Bridgemill
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 15N07C-00000-147-000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Cement Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level

• Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom - Cherokee

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 15N07C 147
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-04-26
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 840

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty - Cherokee
  • High School: Cherokee

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
2006-Wmc2 Morgan Stanley
Bought by
Beckett Rebecca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Quibano Humberto
Bought by
Morgan Stanley Trust 2006-Wmc2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Cottages At Bridgemill Llc
Bought by
Quibano Humberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,610
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $155,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $153,600 --
Deed $182,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $164,610 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Sold $373,000 -6.5% $240 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $841 $160,520 $30,000 $130,520
2024 $815 $156,360 $30,000 $126,360
2023 $839 $150,840 $30,000 $120,840
2022 $758 $126,440 $24,000 $102,440
2021 $750 $107,200 $20,000 $87,200
2020 $738 $103,240 $20,000 $83,240
2019 $705 $94,440 $17,600 $76,840
2018 $664 $80,480 $16,400 $64,080
2017 $672 $195,300 $14,800 $63,320
2016 $680 $187,300 $13,600 $61,320
2015 $690 $180,600 $13,600 $58,640
2014 $1,950 $171,200 $12,000 $56,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7709487

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 15N07C-00000-147-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.