422 Bayo Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $262,371 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Bayo Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $281,593, approximately $179 per square foot. 422 Bayo Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Garza Juan M Rodriguez and Rodriguez Garza Judith
Bought by
Rodriguez Garay Juan M and Garza Rosa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,087
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Deterrazas Celina V Gomez
Bought by
Rodriguez Garay Juan M and Garza Rosa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,615
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Garay Juan M | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Rodriguez Garay Juan M | -- | None Available | |
| Deterrazas Celina V Gomez | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Garay Juan M | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Garay Juan M | $144,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $268,303 | $55,369 | $212,934 |
| 2024 | -- | $256,578 | $43,644 | $212,934 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $194,052 | $43,644 | $150,408 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $185,128 | $34,720 | $150,408 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $168,844 | $26,707 | $142,137 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $168,860 | $26,710 | $142,150 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $168,860 | $26,710 | $142,150 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $165,190 | $26,710 | $138,480 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $153,390 | $26,710 | $126,680 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $145,060 | $26,710 | $118,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,530 | $24,430 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map