422 Broadview Dr Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Broadview Dr, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $418,244, approximately $402 per square foot. 422 Broadview Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Burke Dwight and Smith Doug
Bought by
Cheesman Cassandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,150
Outstanding Balance
$72,123
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$346,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Burke Dwight and Smith Doug
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Rodocker Kimberly Anne
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Suman Paul E and Suman Karen H
Bought by
Rodocker Kimberly Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,276
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Western Concrete Producers Inc
Bought by
Suman Paul E and Suman Karen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Mortgage Ltd Liability
Bought by
Western Concrete Producers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheesman Cassandra J | $172,700 | Fahtco | |
| Burke Dwight | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Rodocker Kimberly Anne | $152,400 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Suman Paul E | $98,200 | -- | |
| Western Concrete Producers Inc | $17,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheesman Cassandra J | $138,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Dwight | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodocker Kimberly Anne | $150,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $24,280 | $5,310 | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $24,280 | $5,310 | $18,970 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $28,470 | $6,020 | $22,450 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $19,620 | $4,870 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $20,180 | $5,010 | $15,170 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $18,190 | $3,070 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $18,190 | $3,070 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $16,330 | $2,020 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $16,330 | $2,020 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $12,600 | $1,750 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $12,600 | $1,750 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $12,200 | $1,750 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map