P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pamela Lee
Hometown Realty of Spring Hill, LLC
(615) 300-5411
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,749 - $371,000
Welcome to Westview, 55+ Active Adult Lifestyle Community in Spring Hill. One Level - 2 beds - 2 baths - 2 car garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hometown Realty of Spring Hill, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6153005411 License # 213299 Listed on: 08/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobue Family Trust | $370,834 | None Listed On Document | |
| L & M James Family Trust | $371,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dawn Bove Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bove Dawn | $298,000 | None Available | |
| Current Phyllis M | $223,500 | Security Title & Escrow Comp | |
| Powell Mary Lee | $189,990 | Homeland Title Llc | |
| Varney Paul Construction Llc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Paul Varney Construction Llc | $40,000 | Homeland Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobue Family Trust | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Mary Lee | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Varney Construction Llc | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | $371,000 | -2.3% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $62,825 | $12,500 | $50,325 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $62,825 | $12,500 | $50,325 |
| 2023 | $928 | $62,825 | $12,500 | $50,325 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $56,025 | $8,750 | $47,275 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $56,025 | $8,750 | $47,275 |
| 2019 | $964 | $56,025 | $8,750 | $47,275 |
| 2018 | $336 | $56,025 | $8,750 | $47,275 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $39,050 | $8,750 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $39,050 | $8,750 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $280 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pamela Lee
Hometown Realty of Spring Hill, LLC
(615) 300-5411
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natalie Hurt
River North Real Estate
(916) 719-5944
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2978355
APN: 025P-P-006.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.