422 Caldwell St Bradner, OH 43406
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Caldwell St, Bradner, OH 43406 and is currently estimated at $129,294, approximately $101 per square foot. 422 Caldwell St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Hamilton Gregory G and Hamilton Rhonda L
Bought by
Hamiltoni Family Trust and Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2000
Sold by
Carolyn Warden Richard G
Bought by
Hamilton Gregory G and Hamilton Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1989
Bought by
Warden Richard G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamiltoni Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Gregory G | $42,000 | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Warden Richard G | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Gregory G | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $37,660 | $7,630 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $37,660 | $7,630 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $37,660 | $7,630 | $30,030 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $28,110 | $7,280 | $20,830 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $28,110 | $7,280 | $20,830 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $25,660 | $7,280 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $25,660 | $7,280 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $25,660 | $7,280 | $18,380 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $24,960 | $7,280 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $24,960 | $7,280 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $24,960 | $7,280 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $1,291 | $24,960 | $7,280 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map