Estimated Value: $158,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Cedar St, Boone, IA 50036 and is currently estimated at $186,805, approximately $129 per square foot. 422 Cedar St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Boone High School, Sacred Heart School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Foxworthy Bonnie L
Bought by
Cottrell Kevin E and Cottrell Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,083
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Herbert H Goxworthy Jr
Bought by
Foxworthy Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,083
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,722
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Kevin E | $82,000 | -- | |
| Foxworthy Bonnie L | $11,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottrell Kevin E | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $200,000 | $26,710 | $173,290 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $172,722 | $19,080 | $153,642 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $172,722 | $19,080 | $153,642 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $139,091 | $12,084 | $127,007 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $139,091 | $12,084 | $127,007 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $125,219 | $12,084 | $113,135 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $125,219 | $12,084 | $113,135 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $97,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $89,717 | $12,084 | $77,633 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $89,717 | $12,084 | $77,633 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $107,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $107,898 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map