NOT LISTED FOR SALE

422 Cedar St Westwood, CA 96137

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $419,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 422 Cedar St, Westwood, CA 96137 and is currently estimated at $244,625, approximately $271 per square foot. 422 Cedar St is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including Fletcher Walker Elementary School and Westwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Scott and Aaron
Bought by
Jilbert Darren
Current Estimated Value
$244,625

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$173,823
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,802

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Kathleen Sellman Jill
Bought by
Scott Victoria and Scott Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
3.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jilbert Darren $185,000 Cal Sierra Title
Scott Victoria $123,500 Cal Sierra Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jilbert Darren $186,868
Previous Owner Scott Victoria $98,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,925 $196,323 $15,918 $180,405
2024 $1,925 $192,474 $15,606 $176,868
2023 $1,887 $188,700 $15,300 $173,400
2022 $433 $43,258 $13,865 $29,393
2021 $453 $42,411 $13,594 $28,817
2020 $430 $41,977 $13,455 $28,522
2019 $429 $41,155 $13,192 $27,963
2018 $432 $40,349 $12,934 $27,415
2017 $396 $39,559 $12,681 $26,878
2016 $401 $38,784 $12,433 $26,351
2015 $401 $38,203 $12,247 $25,956
2014 $403 $37,456 $12,008 $25,448
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.