422 Claircrest Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,960 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Claircrest Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $224,240, approximately $205 per square foot. 422 Claircrest Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Stafford Stewart M and Stafford Judalon
Bought by
Malloy Granville B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,457
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$181,783
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Granville B | $88,500 | Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malloy Granville B | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $60,850 | $11,625 | $49,225 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $41,850 | $7,750 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $41,850 | $7,750 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $41,850 | $7,750 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $41,850 | $7,750 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $24,450 | $5,750 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $771 | $24,450 | $5,750 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map