422 E Avenue B Melrose, NM 88124
Estimated Value: $82,290 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Avenue B, Melrose, NM 88124 and is currently estimated at $121,097. 422 E Avenue B is a home with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Junior High School, and Melrose High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $23,615 | $772 | $22,843 |
| 2024 | $328 | $22,928 | $750 | $22,178 |
| 2023 | $328 | $10,959 | $729 | $10,230 |
| 2022 | $91 | $10,641 | $708 | $9,933 |
| 2021 | $82 | $10,332 | $688 | $9,644 |
| 2020 | $77 | $10,032 | $668 | $9,364 |
| 2019 | $71 | $9,741 | $649 | $9,092 |
| 2018 | $65 | $9,459 | $631 | $8,828 |
| 2017 | $54 | $9,184 | $613 | $8,571 |
| 2016 | $54 | $8,918 | $596 | $8,322 |
| 2015 | $49 | $8,659 | $579 | $8,080 |
| 2014 | $44 | $8,408 | $563 | $7,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map