Estimated Value: $123,000 - $175,600
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Delaware Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $148,650, approximately $86 per square foot. 422 E Delaware Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Losey Michael
Bought by
Broughton Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,202
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Tyler Donald L
Bought by
Losey Michael K and Losey Laurie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broughton Barry | $130,000 | Daniel Palumbo | |
| Losey Michael K | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broughton Barry | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $521 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $18,700 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map