Estimated Value: $79,832 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Front St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $109,708, approximately $81 per square foot. 504 Front St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Anderson C Donald
Bought by
Anderson Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Anderson C Donald and Anderson Donald C
Bought by
Anderson Kirk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kirk | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Kirk | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Kirk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $615 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $5,700 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map