422 E Frogtown Rd Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $213,666 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Frogtown Rd, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $245,667, approximately $248 per square foot. 422 E Frogtown Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $986 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map