422 E Gay St Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $106,860 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Gay St, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $155,965, approximately $130 per square foot. 422 E Gay St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Rucker Daffney Cauthen and Rucker Layla Ellen
Bought by
Polly Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,700
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polly Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Polly Homes Llc | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |