422 E Grove St Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $223,281
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Grove St, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently estimated at $205,320, approximately $114 per square foot. 422 E Grove St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Lee Michael C and Lee Susan J
Bought by
Lee Michael C and Irrevocable Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Michael C | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $170,300 | $24,000 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $163,800 | $24,000 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $150,200 | $13,800 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $124,300 | $13,800 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $98,600 | $13,800 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $98,600 | $13,800 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $89,600 | $12,600 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $89,600 | $12,600 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $62,200 | $9,344 | $52,856 |
| 2016 | $910 | $85,900 | $12,900 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $952 | $79,500 | $12,000 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $952 | $54,600 | $8,161 | $46,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map