422 E Kivett St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Kivett St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $208,771, approximately $124 per square foot. 422 E Kivett St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Lindley Park Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Billips Kimberly T
Bought by
Billips David Allen and Billips Kimberly T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billips David Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $144,450 | $20,520 | $123,930 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $144,450 | $20,520 | $123,930 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $144,450 | $20,520 | $123,930 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $100,070 | $14,590 | $85,480 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $100,070 | $14,590 | $85,480 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $100,070 | $14,590 | $85,480 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $100,070 | $14,590 | $85,480 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $93,080 | $17,560 | $75,520 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $93,081 | $17,560 | $75,521 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $93,081 | $17,560 | $75,521 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $93,081 | $17,560 | $75,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map