NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
4,800 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 422 E Main St, Charlottesville, VA 22902. 422 E Main St is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Bought by
Williams J & D Pettit Tr A&N Bldg Ld T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams J & D Pettit Tr A&N Bldg Ld T -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,059 $1,310,500 $583,600 $726,900
2024 $12,915 $1,297,300 $583,600 $713,700
2023 $12,653 $1,310,500 $583,600 $726,900
2022 $10,864 $1,124,200 $583,600 $540,600
2021 $10,703 $1,119,000 $583,600 $535,400
2020 $10,820 $1,131,400 $603,700 $527,700
2019 $9,560 $998,700 $350,100 $648,600
2018 $4,590 $958,800 $342,000 $616,800
2017 $9,074 $947,577 $342,000 $605,577
2016 $5,940 $757,300 $221,900 $535,400
2015 $5,940 $737,100 $201,700 $535,400
2014 $5,940 $737,100 $201,700 $535,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.