422 Evangeline Rd La Place, LA 70068
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Evangeline Rd, La Place, LA 70068 and is currently estimated at $305,202, approximately $138 per square foot. 422 Evangeline Rd is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Norco Elementary School, Destrehan High School, and Harry M. Hurst Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $17,999 | $5,690 | $12,309 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $17,999 | $5,690 | $12,309 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $17,999 | $5,690 | $12,309 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $17,999 | $5,690 | $12,309 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $16,199 | $5,121 | $11,078 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $17,999 | $5,690 | $12,309 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $17,999 | $3,336 | $14,663 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $17,999 | $3,336 | $14,663 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $17,999 | $3,336 | $14,663 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $17,999 | $3,336 | $14,663 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $17,999 | $3,336 | $14,663 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $17,999 | $3,336 | $14,663 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $17,999 | $3,336 | $14,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map