Estimated Value: $328,394 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Kingston Rd, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $381,798, approximately $162 per square foot. 422 Kingston Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1989
Bought by
Serafin Anthony and Serafin Gunnarson C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serafin Anthony | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,463 | $85,409 | $17,468 | $67,941 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $76,011 | $20,801 | $55,210 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $72,010 | $20,801 | $51,209 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $68,009 | $20,801 | $47,208 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $64,735 | $20,801 | $43,934 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $60,007 | $20,801 | $39,206 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $152,031 | $115,735 | $36,296 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $56,284 | $20,905 | $35,379 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $54,287 | $20,801 | $33,486 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $54,287 | $20,801 | $33,486 |
| 2014 | $844 | $54,557 | $20,801 | $33,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map