Estimated Value: $269,378 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,146
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9230 Hill Rd, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $351,459, approximately $163 per square foot. 9230 Hill Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Bought by
Johnson Violet Carol Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Violet Carol Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,921 | $73,258 | $13,283 | $59,975 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $65,137 | $16,616 | $48,521 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $61,700 | $16,616 | $45,084 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $57,978 | $16,616 | $41,362 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $55,400 | $16,616 | $38,784 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $51,391 | $16,616 | $34,775 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $138,446 | $105,962 | $32,484 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $48,194 | $16,699 | $31,495 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $46,523 | $16,616 | $29,907 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $46,523 | $16,616 | $29,907 |
| 2014 | $18,460 | $46,922 | $16,616 | $30,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map