$350,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,996/month

Total Views 3,914
2 Beds
1 Bath
973 Sq Ft
$360 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

Investor or owner-occupant opportunity in Vallejo! Welcome to 422 Monterey St, a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 973 sq ft of living space. The property is currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month lease, providing flexibility for investors seeking rental income or buyers considering future occupancy.

Listing Agent

Jeremy Williams

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02083559 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 2,252 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 973 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0056-213-160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

2,252 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 359.71
  • Square Footage: 973.00

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 350000.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Other
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0517
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2252.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0056-213-160

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,544 $213,077 $65,105 $147,972
2024 $1,544 $36,890 $7,831 $29,059
2023 $1,392 $36,168 $7,678 $28,490
2022 $1,276 $35,460 $7,528 $27,932
2021 $1,245 $34,766 $7,381 $27,385
2020 $1,219 $34,411 $7,306 $27,105
2019 $1,152 $33,737 $7,163 $26,574
2018 $1,058 $33,076 $7,023 $26,053
2017 $981 $32,429 $6,886 $25,543
2016 $409 $31,794 $6,751 $25,043
2015 $405 $31,317 $6,650 $24,667
2014 $400 $30,704 $6,520 $24,184
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $360 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $360 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 326020774

MetroList

APN: 0056-213-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.