422 N 16th St Tyrone, PA 16686
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 422 N 16th St, Tyrone, PA 16686. 422 N 16th St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $91,800 | $33,300 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $11,734 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $119 | $3,970 | $650 | $3,320 |
| 2015 | $119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $119 | $3,110 | $650 | $2,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map