422 N 58th Ave W Duluth, MN 55807
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 N 58th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $206,717, approximately $154 per square foot. 422 N 58th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Hillman Eric D and Hillman Elizabeth L
Bought by
Hillman Eric D and Hillman Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Eric D | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,648 | $172,600 | $8,600 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $167,700 | $8,100 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $147,400 | $7,800 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $109,300 | $5,900 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $109,300 | $5,900 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $99,700 | $5,300 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $93,200 | $5,300 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $95,600 | $7,300 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $95,600 | $7,300 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $95,600 | $7,300 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $95,600 | $7,300 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map