422 N 9th Ave Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 N 9th Ave, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $155,815, approximately $77 per square foot. 422 N 9th Ave is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Frantz Teresa
Bought by
Wiens Douglas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Clinger Tad F
Bought by
Frantz Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
Chisholm Federal S & L
Bought by
Clinger Tad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiens Douglas M | $75,000 | -- | |
| Frantz Teresa | $62,000 | -- | |
| Clinger Tad | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $13,142 | $470 | $12,672 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $12,387 | $447 | $11,940 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $12,026 | $438 | $11,588 |
| 2021 | $973 | $11,344 | $416 | $10,928 |
| 2020 | $969 | $11,344 | $416 | $10,928 |
| 2019 | $906 | $11,373 | $416 | $10,957 |
| 2018 | $919 | $11,041 | $416 | $10,625 |
| 2017 | $898 | $10,719 | $416 | $10,303 |
| 2016 | $851 | $10,407 | $416 | $9,991 |
| 2015 | $820 | $10,104 | $416 | $9,688 |
| 2014 | $762 | $9,810 | $416 | $9,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map