422 N Grove St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $46,546 - $68,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 N Grove St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $56,137, approximately $58 per square foot. 422 N Grove St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Robson Ryan M and Moreland Kristen N
Bought by
Quanstrom Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Moreland Kristen N and Robson Ryan M
Bought by
Robson Ryan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quanstrom Timothy J | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Robson Ryan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quanstrom Timothy J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $808 | $13,485 | $1,327 | $12,158 |
| 2023 | $658 | $11,933 | $1,174 | $10,759 |
| 2022 | $547 | $10,858 | $1,068 | $9,790 |
| 2021 | $472 | $10,054 | $989 | $9,065 |
| 2020 | $448 | $9,833 | $967 | $8,866 |
| 2019 | $485 | $10,259 | $1,009 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $518 | $10,511 | $1,034 | $9,477 |
| 2017 | $501 | $10,376 | $1,021 | $9,355 |
| 2016 | $513 | $10,480 | $1,031 | $9,449 |
| 2015 | $611 | $10,305 | $1,014 | $9,291 |
| 2013 | $611 | $10,566 | $1,039 | $9,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map