422 Ohio St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Ohio St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $148,706, approximately $113 per square foot. 422 Ohio St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,652 | $54,205 | $11,081 | $43,124 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $40,187 | $7,882 | $32,305 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $40,187 | $7,882 | $32,305 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $40,187 | $7,882 | $32,305 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $32,890 | $6,450 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $32,890 | $6,450 | $26,440 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $32,890 | $6,450 | $26,440 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $32,620 | $6,500 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $32,620 | $6,500 | $26,120 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $32,620 | $6,500 | $26,120 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $33,220 | $6,620 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $33,220 | $6,620 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map