422 Pinehurst Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
North Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,887 - $397,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Pinehurst Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $356,222, approximately $143 per square foot. 422 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Sakemiller Barry D
Bought by
Sakemiller Barry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakemiller Barry D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $181,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $167,500 | $38,600 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $161,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $156,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $150,600 | $38,600 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $150,600 | $38,600 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $150,600 | $38,600 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $157,600 | $38,600 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map