422 Plainview Ave Raleigh, NC 27604
Belvedere Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Plainview Ave, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $818,181, approximately $370 per square foot. 422 Plainview Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Conn Elementary, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Boyd Henry Edwin and Boyd Amanda Bron
Bought by
Rumsey Amber and Rumsey Lan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,526
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Boyd Henry Edwin and Boyd Amanda Bron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumsey Amber | $427,500 | None Available | |
| Boyd Henry Edwin | $380,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumsey Amber | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Henry Edwin | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $766,389 | $300,000 | $466,389 |
| 2024 | $6,676 | $766,389 | $300,000 | $466,389 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $502,170 | $200,000 | $302,170 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $502,170 | $200,000 | $302,170 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $502,170 | $200,000 | $302,170 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $502,170 | $200,000 | $302,170 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $401,917 | $115,000 | $286,917 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $389,775 | $115,000 | $274,775 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $389,775 | $115,000 | $274,775 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map