422 S 71st Ave W Duluth, MN 55807
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 S 71st Ave W, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $231,948, approximately $163 per square foot. 422 S 71st Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Oswald Hillary R and Oswald Joshua G
Bought by
Oswald Hillary R and Oswald Joshua G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Otto Charles D and Otto Janet
Bought by
Mcgown Hillary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$63,223
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Hillary R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgown Hillary R | $95,000 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgown Hillary R | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,590 | $196,100 | $10,500 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $185,300 | $8,900 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $171,000 | $8,200 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $135,400 | $6,500 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $135,400 | $6,500 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $135,400 | $6,500 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $121,800 | $6,500 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $124,900 | $9,100 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $123,100 | $13,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $99,900 | $7,300 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $99,900 | $7,300 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map