422 S Highland Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Downtown Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 S Highland Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $975,426, approximately $547 per square foot. 422 S Highland Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richman Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Ybarra John Lewis and Ybarra Nicolett T
Bought by
Ybarra Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,113
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$844,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Ybarra John
Bought by
Ybarra John Lewis and Ybarra Nicolett T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Revocable Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ybarra John Lewis | -- | Title 365 | |
| Ybarra John Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ybarra John Lewis | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $220,887 | $118,742 | $102,145 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $216,556 | $116,413 | $100,143 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $212,310 | $114,130 | $98,180 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $208,148 | $111,893 | $96,255 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $204,067 | $109,699 | $94,368 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $201,975 | $108,574 | $93,401 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $198,015 | $106,445 | $91,570 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $194,133 | $104,358 | $89,775 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $190,327 | $102,312 | $88,015 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $186,596 | $100,306 | $86,290 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $183,794 | $98,800 | $84,994 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $180,194 | $96,864 | $83,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map