422 S Seneca St Pomeroy, IA 50575
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 S Seneca St, Pomeroy, IA 50575 and is currently estimated at $125,968, approximately $87 per square foot. 422 S Seneca St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Area Elementary School and Pocahontas Area Middle School / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Kruse Sheila M and Kruse Alan W
Bought by
Otto Michael J and Otto Lynette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,741
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Michael J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otto Michael J | $61,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $134,210 | $30,720 | $103,490 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $124,250 | $25,600 | $98,650 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $124,250 | $25,600 | $98,650 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $79,350 | $13,200 | $66,150 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $79,350 | $13,200 | $66,150 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $83,180 | $12,000 | $71,180 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $76,700 | $12,010 | $64,690 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $76,700 | $12,010 | $64,690 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $76,700 | $12,010 | $64,690 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $74,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $68,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $68,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map