422 Troy Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Troy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $480,785, approximately $193 per square foot. 422 Troy Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Massicci Peter
Bought by
Montgomery Gwyneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Gwyneth A | $245,000 | Mark Wheeler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,389 | $420,000 | $28,900 | $391,100 |
| 2024 | $9,751 | $420,000 | $28,900 | $391,100 |
| 2023 | $9,190 | $364,000 | $28,900 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $8,724 | $340,000 | $28,900 | $311,100 |
| 2021 | $8,051 | $300,000 | $28,900 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $7,978 | $300,000 | $28,900 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $8,142 | $300,000 | $28,900 | $271,100 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $300,000 | $28,900 | $271,100 |
| 2017 | $8,354 | $300,000 | $25,100 | $274,900 |
| 2016 | $8,486 | $300,000 | $25,100 | $274,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $25,100 | $249,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,000 | $20,800 | $234,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map