422 W 3800 N Provo, UT 84604
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,058,510
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,613
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 W 3800 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,042,128, approximately $288 per square foot. 422 W 3800 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey W
Bought by
Jeffrey Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Gledhill Robert B and Gledhill Dianna H
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey W and Johnson Vicki A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jeffrey W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeffrey W | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $468,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $424,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $409,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $388,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $560,700 | $276,100 | $284,600 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $509,100 | $230,100 | $279,000 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $509,100 | $230,100 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $476,200 | $197,200 | $279,000 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $221,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $216,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $212,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $203,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map