4220 230th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,001 - $1,279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 230th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,247,750, approximately $620 per square foot. 4220 230th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Westlake Heights Associates Llc
Bought by
Williams Ii Daniel A and Williams Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,637
Outstanding Balance
$214,930
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,032,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Big Wall 70 Llc
Bought by
Westlake Heights Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,888,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ii Daniel A | $333,584 | Chicago Title | |
| Westlake Heights Associates Llc | $232,280 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ii Daniel A | $316,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Westlake Heights Associates Llc | $7,888,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,691 | $1,232,500 | $887,300 | $345,200 |
| 2025 | $8,832 | $1,081,700 | $729,800 | $351,900 |
| 2024 | $8,832 | $985,600 | $641,600 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $1,079,100 | $733,200 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $774,500 | $436,800 | $337,700 |
| 2020 | $7,174 | $669,200 | $364,000 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $612,300 | $310,000 | $302,300 |
| 2018 | $6,034 | $529,700 | $260,000 | $269,700 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $449,200 | $215,000 | $234,200 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $414,500 | $175,000 | $239,500 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $389,100 | $165,000 | $224,100 |
| 2013 | $4,109 | $301,700 | $120,000 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map