4220 Appleton Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,299 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 Appleton Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $342,575, approximately $244 per square foot. 4220 Appleton Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Fishweir Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Strom Folorrie Diane Ellzey
Bought by
Mathers Terry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathers Terry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,385 | $97,942 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,177 | $97,942 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $95,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $92,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $89,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $87,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $992 | $85,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $972 | $83,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $953 | $82,408 | $0 | $0 |