4220 Windover Way Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,859
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 Windover Way, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $851,977, approximately $220 per square foot. 4220 Windover Way is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Costante Thomas R and Costante Donna J
Bought by
Costante Thomas R and Costante Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Jackson Douglas L and Jackson Katrina M
Bought by
Costante Thomas R and Costante Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Sullivan Charles A and Sullivan Dawna P
Bought by
Jackson Douglas L and Jackson Katrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costante Thomas R | -- | Attorney | |
| Costante Thomas R | $261,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Douglas L | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Douglas L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $344,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $335,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $325,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $315,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $306,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $302,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $295,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $290,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $284,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $278,350 | $80,000 | $198,350 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $276,420 | $75,000 | $201,420 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $274,230 | $80,000 | $194,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map