J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Ellis
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(661) 466-7168
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $437,093
Run don't walk to see this AMAZING home before it is GONE!Single story home in the highly desirable heart of Quartz Hill. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is 1089 sqft and is within walking distance to dining, the best parks and schools in the Westside School District. This home is super cute with nice tile flooring throughout, indoor laundry, covered patio and a 2 car garage. Large lot with possible RV access and plenty of room in the backyard for all entertainment and family life. This home has so much to offer! Won't last long!! Please follow showing instructions, do NOT go to property without confirmation, Thank You!! OPEN HOUSE SAT 8/4 FROM 1-3PM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02108633 Listed on: 07/24/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Ellis
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Monica Lima | $385,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Jorgensen Kristofer | $220,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gates Joseph R | $68,000 | Southern California Title Co | |
| Lockheed Fcu | $53,281 | Southern California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Monica Lima | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Kristofer | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates Joseph R | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Jorgensen Kristofer | $22,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Price Changed | $385,000 | +1.1% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $380,900 | -3.6% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2022 07/24/22 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $400,553 | $207,039 | $193,514 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $392,700 | $202,980 | $189,720 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $385,000 | $199,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $288,958 | $189,533 | $99,425 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $283,293 | $185,817 | $97,476 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $225,100 | $148,300 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $225,100 | $148,300 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $170,000 | $112,000 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $170,000 | $112,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $151,000 | $99,100 | $51,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Ellis
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(661) 466-7168
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
U
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22006843
APN: 3102-012-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.