4221 Apache Dr Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Apache Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 and is currently estimated at $535,724, approximately $402 per square foot. 4221 Apache Dr is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $485,900 | $208,500 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $476,200 | $215,400 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $466,200 | $212,400 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $425,700 | $180,200 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $347,900 | $153,700 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $209,500 | $74,900 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $195,800 | $70,000 | $125,800 |
| 2013 | $2,682 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map