4221 E Shore Dr Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $95,980 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 E Shore Dr, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $169,495, approximately $160 per square foot. 4221 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Fitte Benjamin
Bought by
Peake Richard and Peake Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1995
Sold by
Fitte Heidi
Bought by
Fitte Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Fitte Heidi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peake Richard | $22,500 | -- | |
| Fitte Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $967 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map